Belkin 1m LC / LC 1m LC LC Orange fiber optic cable

LC / LC, 62.5/125µm, MM, 1m
$15.82
MNF#
F2F202LL-01M
Belkin cables ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches. Built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors, Belkin fibre-patch cables come with the satisfaction guarantee of Belkin's Lifetime Warranty. All Belkin fibre cables are factory-terminated and -tested to ensure the highest level of performance and reliability.

MNF# F2F202LL-01M
EAN 0722868341131
Manufacturer Belkin

Features

Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Cable color Orange
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFC
Full duplex
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)

Weight & dimensions

Cable length 39.4" (1 m)
Cable diameter 0.118" (3 mm)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Belkin 1m LC / LC 1m LC LC Orange fiber optic cable
Your Rating