Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 3.28ft 2 x LC/ 2 x SC 1m LC SC Blue fiber optic cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 3.28ft 2 x LC/ 2 x SC
$15.64
MNF#
F2F402L7-01M-G
Belkin's 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

MNF# F2F402L7-01M-G
EAN 0722868601211
Manufacturer Belkin

Features

Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Cable color Blue

Weight & dimensions

Cable length 39.4" (1 m)

Other features

Connector(s) 2 x LC/ 2 x SC
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 3.28ft 2 x LC/ 2 x SC 1m LC SC Blue fiber optic cable
Your Rating