Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module switch component

Be the first to review this product

$1,395.34
X2-10GB-SR=
70163573

Quick Overview

10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

Details

- Supports 10GBASE Ethernet;
- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network;
- Provides flexibility of interface choice;
- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model;
- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2;
- Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link;

Additional Information

Features

Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

Networking

Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 75 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH) 36 x 91 x 13.46 mm